Elected officials

Maryland State House with Maryland Flag

FEDERAL AND STATEWIDE

US Rep. Andy Harris from Maryland's First Congressional District
Congressman Maryland – 1

Andy Harris, MD

GENERAL ASSEMBLY

SENATE REPUBLICANS

Leader Steve Hershey (Cecil, Kent, Queen Anne’s, and Caroline Counties)
Whip Justin Ready (Carroll County)

Paul Corderman (Washington County)
Johnny Ray Salling (Baltimore County)
J.B. Jennings (Baltimore and Harford Counties)
Jack Bailey (Calvert and St. Mary’s Counties)
Jason Gallion (Harford and Cecil Counties)
Johnny Mautz (Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, and Wicomico Counties)
Mary Beth Carozza (Somerset, Worcester, and Wicomico Counties)
Chris West (Baltimore County)
Michael McKay (Alleghany, Garrett, and Washington Counties)
William Folden (Frederick County)

HOUSE REPUBLICANS

Whip Jesse Pippy (Frederick and Carroll Counties)
Seth Howard (Anne Arundel County)
Brian Chisholm (Anne Arundel County)
Nic Kipke (Anne Arundel County)
Rachel Muñoz (Anne Arundel County)
Susan McComas (Harford County)
Kevin Hornberger (Cecil County)
Mike Griffith (Cecil and Harford Counties)
Teresa Reilly (Cecil and Harford Counties)
Steven Arentz (Kent, Queen Anne’s, Cecil, and Caroline Counties)
Jeff Ghrist (Kent, Queen Anne’s, Cecil, and Caroline Counties)
Jay Jacobs (Kent, Queen Anne’s, Cecil, and Caroline Counties)
Christopher Adams (Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, and Wicomico Counties)
Tom Hutchinson (Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, and Wicomico Counties)
Charles Otto (Somerset and Worcester Counties)
Carl Anderton (Wicomico County)
Wayne Hartman (Wicomico and Worcester Counties)
Nino Mangione (Baltimore County)

Whip Jesse Pippy (Frederick and Carroll Counties)
Seth Howard (Anne Arundel County)
Brian Chisholm (Anne Arundel County)
Nic Kipke (Anne Arundel County)
Rachel Muñoz (Anne Arundel County)
Susan McComas (Harford County)
Kevin Hornberger (Cecil County)
Mike Griffith (Cecil and Harford Counties)
Teresa Reilly (Cecil and Harford Counties)
Steven Arentz (Kent, Queen Anne’s, Cecil, and Caroline Counties)
Jeff Ghrist (Kent, Queen Anne’s, Cecil, and Caroline Counties)
Jay Jacobs (Kent, Queen Anne’s, Cecil, and Caroline Counties)
Christopher Adams (Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, and Wicomico Counties)
Tom Hutchinson (Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, and Wicomico Counties)
Charles Otto (Somerset and Worcester Counties)
Carl Anderton (Wicomico County)
Wayne Hartman (Wicomico and Worcester Counties)
Nino Mangione (Baltimore County)

County Executives

Scroll to Top